Helmsley Fellows & Scholars List

Course First Name Last Name Affiliation Country (Non-US) Award Year
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Desiree Boeck ETH Zurich Switzerland Fellow 2018
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Christine Harper Cornell University Fellow 2018
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Ashton Creasy University of Florida Scholar 2018
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Dongdong Yang Georgia Institute of Technology Scholar 2018
Advanced Techniques In Molecular Neuroscience Ivelisse Cruz-Torres University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus Fellow 2018
Advanced Techniques In Molecular Neuroscience Xueying Wang Harvard University Fellow 2018
Advanced Techniques In Molecular Neuroscience Lauren Anderson Massachusetts General Hospital/Harvard Med School Scholar 2018
Advanced Techniques In Molecular Neuroscience Khoa Tran Anh Tokyo Medical and Dental University Japan Scholar 2018
Brain Tumors Caleb Stine Virginia Tech   Fellow 2018
Brain Tumors Lee Hwang National Institute of Health Fellow 2018
Bioinformatics for Cancer Genomics Will Le Tufts University Scholar 2018
Bioinformatics for Cancer Genomics Andrew Lipsky Weill Cornell Medical College Scholar 2018
Bioinformatics for Cancer Genomics Alison Parisian University of California, San Diego Scholar 2018
Bioinformatics for Cancer Genomics Tiffany Tu Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai Scholar 2018
Cryoelectron Microscopy Meaghan Sullivan Yale University Fellow 2018
Cryoelectron Microscopy Daniel Kober UT Southwestern Medical Center Scholar 2018
X-Ray Methods In Structural Biology Marina Candido Primi The Scripps Institute - Florida Fellow 2018
X-Ray Methods In Structural Biology Kathy Wei University of California, Berkeley Fellow 2018
X-Ray Methods In Structural Biology Kaushik Hatti Cambridge Institute for Medical Research United Kingdom Scholar 2018
X-Ray Methods In Structural Biology Taylor Stevens California Institute of Technology Scholar 2018
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Xiaoming Lu Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center Fellow 2018
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Paul Reardon NIMH Fellow 2018
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Erin Clark Brandeis University   Scholar 2018
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Simon Frueh Cornell University Scholar 2018
Drosophila Neurobiology: Genes, Circuits & Behavior Ethan Greenblatt Carnegie Institute for Science   Fellow 2018
Drosophila Neurobiology: Genes, Circuits & Behavior Doris Ling Washington University in St Louis Fellow 2018
Drosophila Neurobiology: Genes, Circuits & Behavior Kaitlin Laws University of Pennsylvania School of Medicine   Scholar 2018
Drosophila Neurobiology: Genes, Circuits & Behavior Colleen Palmateer Florida State University Scholar 2018
Cellular Biology of Addiction (UK) Diana Sketriene The University of Melbourne Australia Fellow 2018
Cellular Biology of Addiction (UK) Khaled Moussawi NIDA Scholar 2018
Cellular Biology of Addiction (UK) James Wherry Binghamton University Scholar 2018
Computational & Comparative Genomics Matthew Sun University of California, Los Angeles Fellow 2018
Computational & Comparative Genomics Opeoluwa Adewale-Fasoro Redeemer's University Nigeria Fellow 2018
Computational & Comparative Genomics Andrew Davis Moffitt Cancer Center Scholar 2018
Chromatin, Epigenetics and Gene Expression Cristhiaan Ochoa-Arenas UT Siuthwestern Medical Center Fellow 2018
Chromatin, Epigenetics and Gene Expression Yuning Zhang Duke University Fellow 2018
Chromatin, Epigenetics and Gene Expression Kuhulika Bhalla Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Scholar 2018
Chromatin, Epigenetics and Gene Expression Erin Sorlien Purdue University Scholar 2018
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Chia-Jung Chang Massachusetts Institute of Technology   Fellow 2018
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Angela Licata New York University   Fellow 2018
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Yoav Printz Weizmann Institute of Science Israel Fellow 2018
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Tristan Dellazizzo Toth University of British Columbia Canada Scholar 2018
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Kyle Jenks University of Utah Scholar 2018
Programming For Biology Francesca Jean University of Alberta Canada Fellow 2018
Programming For Biology Magda Lewandowska Hebrew University of Jerusalem Israel Fellow 2018
Programming For Biology Ashley Chin Institut de Recherches Cliniques de Montréal Canada Scholar 2018
Programming For Biology Jannine Forst University of California, Santa Cruz Scholar 2018
Programming For Biology Bushra Gorsi University of Utah Scholar 2018
Ion Channels in Synaptic and Neural Circuit Physiology Juan Flores University of California at Davis   Fellow 2018
Ion Channels in Synaptic and Neural Circuit Physiology Shelley Warlow University of Michigan Fellow 2018
Ion Channels in Synaptic and Neural Circuit Physiology Blanca Beas Alvarez National Institute of Mental Health Scholar 2018
Ion Channels in Synaptic and Neural Circuit Physiology Joshua Tworig University of California, Berkeley Scholar 2018
Genetics & Neurobiology of Language Gabriel Cler Boston University Fellow 2018
Genetics & Neurobiology of Language Vicki Jackson Walter and Eliza Hall Insititute Australia Fellow 2018
Genetics & Neurobiology of Language Claire Kabdebon Yale University   Fellow 2018
Genetics & Neurobiology of Language Aahana Bajracharya Washington University in St.Louis Scholar 2018
Genetics & Neurobiology of Language Philipp Norton Freie Universität Berlin Germany Scholar 2018
Metabolomics Adrian Jinich Weill-Cornell Medicine Fellow 2018
Metabolomics Chaitanya Kulkarni University of Rochester Medical Center Scholar 2018
Metabolomics Smitha Pillai Moffitt Cancer Center Scholar 2018
Mouse Development, Stem Cells & Cancer Jonathan Bayerl Weizmann Institute of Science Israel Fellow 2018
Mouse Development, Stem Cells & Cancer Anna Kondratova Cleveland Clinic   Fellow 2018
Mouse Development, Stem Cells & Cancer Ashok Narasimhan IUPUI Scholar 2018
Frontiers and Techniques In Plant Science Zhengao Di University of Cambridge United Kingdom Fellow 2018
Frontiers and Techniques In Plant Science Jie Yun Massachusetts Institute of Technology Fellow 2018
Frontiers and Techniques In Plant Science Taslima Haque University of Texas at Austin Scholar 2018
Frontiers and Techniques In Plant Science Michael Okoro Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory /New York University Scholar 2018
Expression, Purification & Analysis of Proteins and Protein Complexes Viviane Santos Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais Brazil Fellow 2018
Expression, Purification & Analysis of Proteins and Protein Complexes Tatiana Schnieder Columbia University Fellow 2018
Expression, Purification & Analysis of Proteins and Protein Complexes Taylor Arhar University of California, San Francisco Scholar 2018
Proteomics Kirandeep Deol University of Massachusetts Amherst Fellow 2018
Proteomics Shady Younis Uppsala University Sweden Fellow 2018
Proteomics Joshua Lorenz-guertin University of Pittsburgh Scholar 2018
Proteomics Milton To University of California, Berkeley Scholar 2018
Quantitative Imaging: From Acquisition to Analysis Agustín Corbat DF-FCEN-UBA & IFIBA-CONICET Argentina Fellow 2018
Quantitative Imaging: From Acquisition to Analysis Jeeyun Chung Harvard T.H. Chan School of Public Health   Fellow 2018
Quantitative Imaging: From Acquisition to Analysis Nahuel Zamponi Weill Cornell Medicine Scholar 2018
Quantitative Imaging: From Acquisition to Analysis Alisha Geldert University of California, Berkeley Scholar 2018
Workshop on Schizophrenia & Related Disorders Sylvia Guillory Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai Fellow 2018
Workshop on Schizophrenia & Related Disorders Brian Lee Johns Hopkins School of Medicine Fellow 2018
Workshop on Schizophrenia & Related Disorders Stefan Jerotic Faculty of Medicine, University of Belgrade Serbia Scholar 2018
Workshop on Schizophrenia & Related Disorders Sheng Yang China Medical Univeristy Taiwan Scholar 2018
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications Paul Donat Stony Brook University   Fellow 2018
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications Nathalia Graf Grachet Oklahoma State University Fellow 2018
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications Tomohiro Kumon University of Pennsylvania Scholar 2018
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications Alec Sexton Yale University   Scholar 2018
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications Tianhao Xu Rosalind Franklin University Scholar 2018
Single Cell Analysis Julian Lamanna University of Toronto Canada Fellow 2018
Single Cell Analysis Claire Olingy La Jolla Institute for Allergy and Immunology Fellow 2018
Single Cell Analysis Paul Bonthuis University of Utah   Scholar 2018
Single Cell Analysis Kenneth McCullough Mclean Hospital, HMS Scholar 2018
Single Cell Analysis Sagardip Majumder University of Michigan, Ann Arbor   Fellow 2018
Single Cell Analysis Brandon Palomo Texas Tech University   Fellow 2018
Single Cell Analysis Dreycey Albin University of Washington Scholar 2018
Single Cell Analysis James Papadopoulos UW-Madison Scholar 2018
Single Cell Analysis Nguyen Vo University of Michigan-Ann Arbor   Scholar 2018
Computational Neuroscience: Vision Michael Beyeler University of Washington   Fellow 2018
Computational Neuroscience: Vision Erika Dunn-Weiss Johns Hopkins University Fellow 2018
Computational Neuroscience: Vision Andrea Stacy Brandeis University Fellow 2018
Computational Neuroscience: Vision Daniel Birman Stanford University Scholar 2018
Computational Neuroscience: Vision Ma'ayan Gadot Bar-Ilan University Israel Scholar 2018
Computational Neuroscience: Vision Heiko Schütt Binghamton University Germany Scholar 2018
Cell & Developmental Biology of Xenopus Aparna Baxi George Washington University   Fellow 2018
Cell & Developmental Biology of Xenopus Thao Nguyen Wühr Lab, Princeton University Fellow 2018
Cell & Developmental Biology of Xenopus Emily Flowers Univeristy of Maryland Baltimore Scholar 2018
Cell & Developmental Biology of Xenopus Kelli Grand University Medical Center Freiburg Germany Scholar 2018
Cell & Developmental Biology of Xenopus Can Aztekin University of Cambridge United Kingdom Scholar 2018
Yeast Genetics & Genomics John Russell Harvard University Fellow 2018
Yeast Genetics & Genomics Artemiza Martínez Universidad Autónoma de México Mexico Scholar 2018
Yeast Genetics & Genomics Arvind Sunder Arul Nambi Rajan UC Davis Scholar 2018
Yeast Genetics & Genomics Vanessa Pires Johannes Guttenberg University Mainz Germany Scholar 2018
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Manoshi Datta Massachusetts Institute of Technology   Fellow 2017
Advanced Bacterial Genetics BingKan Xue Princeton University Institute for Advanced Study   Fellow 2017
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Kelli Mullane Scripps Institution of Oceanography, UC San Diego   Scholar 2017
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Kevin Raible Drexel College of Medicine   Scholar 2017
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Paula Szymczak University of Copenhagen Denmark Scholar 2017
Advanced Techniques In Molecular Neuroscience Hyungsik Lim Hunter College, CUNY   Fellow 2017
Advanced Techniques In Molecular Neuroscience Peter Rupprecht Friedrich Miescher Institute Switzerland Fellow 2017
Advanced Techniques In Molecular Neuroscience Emil Jakobsen University of Copenhagen Denmark Scholar 2017
Workshop on Autism Spectrum Disorders Annamarie Huttunen University of Pennsylvania   Fellow 2017
Workshop on Autism Spectrum Disorders Galen Missig McLean Hospital, Harvard Medical School   Fellow 2017
Workshop on Autism Spectrum Disorders Zsofia Kovacs-Balint Yerkes National Primate Research Center   Scholar 2017
Workshop on Autism Spectrum Disorders Nadiya Sosonkina HudsonAlpha Institute for Biotechnology   Scholar 2017
High-Throughput Biology: From Sequence to Networks Rashid Karim University of Cincinnati   Fellow 2017
High-Throughput Biology: From Sequence to Networks Elina Cook Queen's University Canada Scholar 2017
High-Throughput Biology: From Sequence to Networks Ping Mamiya University of Washington   Scholar 2017
High-Throughput Biology: From Sequence to Networks Xiaofei Song Baylor College of Medicine   Scholar 2017
X-Ray Methods in Structural Biology Pau Creixell Massachusetts Institute of Technology   Fellow 2017
X-Ray Methods in Structural Biology David Lohry University of Tennessee   Fellow 2017
X-Ray Methods in Structural Biology Olga Bantysh Molecular Biology Institute of Barcelona, CSIC Spain Scholar 2017
X-Ray Methods in Structural Biology Andrew Hinck University of Pittsburgh   Scholar 2017
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Johanna Fischer Francis Crick Institute/University College London United Kingdom Fellow 2017
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Corina Lesseur Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai   Fellow 2017
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Chi-Yu Lai Salk Institute for Biological Studies   Scholar 2017
Drosophila Neurobiology: Genes, Circuits & Behavior Joy Goto California State University Fresno   Fellow 2017
Drosophila Neurobiology: Genes, Circuits & Behavior Lucia de Andres Bragado University of Fribourg Switzerland Scholar 2017
Drosophila Neurobiology: Genes, Circuits & Behavior Tayfun Tumkaya National University of Singapore & AStar Singapore Scholar 2017
Cellular Biology of Addiction Godfrey Bbosa Makerere University College of Health Sciences Uganda Fellow 2017
Cellular Biology of Addiction Ansel Hillmer Yale University School of Medicine   Fellow 2017
Cellular Biology of Addiction Peng Zhang University of Virginia   Fellow 2017
Cellular Biology of Addiction Stephanie Caligiuri Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai Hospital   Scholar 2017
Cellular Biology of Addiction Dionna Williams Johns Hopkins University   Scholar 2017
Foundations Of Computational Genomics Annabel Ferguson University of Pittsburgh   Fellow 2017
Foundations Of Computational Genomics Hannah Glover University of Sydney Australia Fellow 2017
Foundations Of Computational Genomics Kris Alavattam Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center   Scholar 2017
Foundations Of Computational Genomics Meng Chen University of California Riverside   Scholar 2017
Chromatin, Epigenetics and Gene Expression Ulrike Boehm National Cancer Institute / NIH   Fellow 2017
Chromatin, Epigenetics and Gene Expression Shane Evans Brown University   Fellow 2017
Chromatin, Epigenetics and Gene Expression Tanja Buchacher University of Turku Finland Scholar 2017
Chromatin, Epigenetics and Gene Expression Corey Duke University of Alabama Birmingham   Scholar 2017
Chromatin, Epigenetics and Gene Expression Andrea Mariossi King's College London United Kingdom Scholar 2017
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Mostafa Nashaat Humboldt Universität zu Berlin Germany Fellow 2017
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Zihui Zhang University College London United Kingdom Fellow 2017
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Arif Hamid Brown University   Scholar 2017
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Shuting Han Columbia University   Scholar 2017
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Elena Lopez Ortega The Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine   Scholar 2017
Programming For Biology Nathalia Graf-Grachet Oklahoma State University   Fellow 2017
Programming For Biology Mitchell Lavarias University of Wisconsin Madison   Fellow 2017
Programming For Biology Andrew Behrens Max Planck Institute for Biochemistry Germany Scholar 2017
Programming For Biology Adam Blanchard University of Nottingham United Kingdom Scholar 2017
Ion Channels in Synaptic and Neural Circuit Physiology Latika Nagpal Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine   Fellow 2017
Ion Channels in Synaptic and Neural Circuit Physiology Donald Iain MacDonald University College London United Kingdom Scholar 2017
Ion Channels in Synaptic and Neural Circuit Physiology Jessica Minder New York University Sackler Institute   Scholar 2017
Antibody Engineering, Phage Display & Immune Repertoire Analysis Hyosuk Seo Wayne State University   Fellow 2017
Antibody Engineering, Phage Display & Immune Repertoire Analysis Katarzyna Szot-Karpinska Institute of Physical Chemistry, PAS Poland Scholar 2017
Metabolomics Matthew Bonem University of Texas Austin   Fellow 2017
Metabolomics Avi Kumar University of California San Diego   Fellow 2017
Metabolomics Laura Cox Brigham & Women's Hospital, Harvard Medical School   Scholar 2017
Metabolomics Sarah Hancock University of Wollongong Australia Scholar 2017
Mouse Development Stem Cells and Cancer David Brown Duke University Medical Center   Fellow 2017
Mouse Development Stem Cells and Cancer Aravindabharathi Ramakrishnan University of Michigan Ann Arbor   Fellow 2017
Mouse Development Stem Cells and Cancer Elizabeth Bromfield The University of Newcastle Australia Scholar 2017
Mouse Development Stem Cells and Cancer Eduardo Gigante Emory University   Scholar 2017
Neural Data Science Mahathi Ramaswamy National University of Singapore (NUS) Singapore Fellow 2017
Neural Data Science Rachel Swanson New York University   Fellow 2017
Neural Data Science Fatima Abbas Yale University   Scholar 2017
Neural Data Science Moises Arriaga Washington University School of Medicine   Scholar 2017
Neural Data Science Anne-Dominique Gindrat Deutsches Primatenzentrum GmbH Germany Scholar 2017
Workshop on Pancreatic Cancere William Ho Massachusetts General Hospital   Fellow 2017
Workshop on Pancreatic Cancere Emily Vonderhaar Medical College of Wisconsin   Fellow 2017
Workshop on Pancreatic Cancere Lee Shaashua The Weizmann Institute of Science Israel Scholar 2017
Frontiers and Techniques In Plant Science Kristian Persson Hodén Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences (SLU) Sweden Fellow 2017
Frontiers and Techniques In Plant Science Saleh Tamim University of Delaware   Fellow 2017
Frontiers and Techniques In Plant Science Max Barnhart State University of New York at Buffalo   Scholar 2017
Frontiers and Techniques In Plant Science Aleah Henderson University of Kansas   Scholar 2017
Expression, Purification & Analysis of Proteins and Protein Complexes Mark Dornan Université de Montréal Canada Fellow 2017
Expression, Purification & Analysis of Proteins and Protein Complexes Siran Li Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory   Fellow 2017
Expression, Purification & Analysis of Proteins and Protein Complexes Ryan Bastle Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai   Scholar 2017
Expression, Purification & Analysis of Proteins and Protein Complexes Médoune Sarr Karolinska Institutet Center for Alzheimer Research Sweden Scholar 2017
Expression, Purification & Analysis of Proteins and Protein Complexes Nandhitha Subramanian University of Calgary Canada Scholar 2017
Proteomics Laura Fleites Boyce Thompson Institute   Fellow 2017
Proteomics Ameya Sinha Nanyang Technological University Singapore Fellow 2017
Proteomics Rafael Bayarri-Olmos Rigshospitalet, University of Copenhagen Denmark Scholar 2017
Proteomics Victoria Hung Stanford University   Scholar 2017
Quantitative Imaging: From Acquisition to Analysis Emanuele Leoncini Harvard   Fellow 2017
Quantitative Imaging: From Acquisition to Analysis David Monteiro University of California San Francisco   Fellow 2017
Quantitative Imaging: From Acquisition to Analysis Nicholas Reilly University of Rochester   Fellow 2017
Quantitative Imaging: From Acquisition to Analysis Alexandra Chang-Graham Baylor College of Medicine   Scholar 2017
Quantitative Imaging: From Acquisition to Analysis David Hanna Georgia Institute of Technology   Scholar 2017
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications Ulises Rosas Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México Mexico Fellow 2017
Single Cell Analysis Aditya Kashyap ETH Zurich Switzerland Fellow 2017
Single Cell Analysis Kristof Torkenczy Oregon Health and Science University - Fellow 2017
Single Cell Analysis Yiran Hou Washington University St. Louis   Scholar 2017
Single Cell Analysis Rhiana Simon University of North Carolina Chapel Hill   Scholar 2017
Synthetic Biology Leandro Hikiji Watanabe University of Utah   Fellow 2017
Synthetic Biology Jennifer Kan California Institute of Technology   Fellow 2017
Synthetic Biology Manon Valet Laboratoire Jean Perrin UMR 8237 - CNRS - UPMC France Fellow 2017
Synthetic Biology Fangchao Song Lawrence Berkeley National Lab   Scholar 2017
Synthetic Biology Yi-Ting Tsai Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology of Rosario Argentina Scholar 2017
Vision: A Platform for Linking Circuits, Behavior & Perception Minsu Yoo The University of Chicago   Fellow 2017
Vision: A Platform for Linking Circuits, Behavior & Perception Parvin Zarei Eskikand The University of Melbourne Australia Fellow 2017
Vision: A Platform for Linking Circuits, Behavior & Perception Victoria Cheung University of California San Francisco   Scholar 2017
Vision: A Platform for Linking Circuits, Behavior & Perception Megan Kirchgessner Salk Institute for Biological Studies   Scholar 2017
Vision: A Platform for Linking Circuits, Behavior & Perception Alexander Salmon Medical College of Wisconsin   Scholar 2017
Scientific Writing Retreat Handan Acar University of Oklahoma   Fellow 2017
Cell and Developmental Biology of Xenopus: Gene Discovery and Disease Erika Portero The George Washington University   Fellow 2017
Cell and Developmental Biology of Xenopus: Gene Discovery and Disease Robyn Reeve Washington State University   Scholar 2017
Cell and Developmental Biology of Xenopus: Gene Discovery and Disease Claire Scott University of Manchester United Kingdom Scholar 2017
Cell and Developmental Biology of Xenopus: Gene Discovery and Disease Carsten Stuckenholz University of Pittsburgh   Scholar 2017
Yeast Genetics & Genomics Jose Aguilar-Rodriguez University of Zurich Switzerland Fellow 2017
Yeast Genetics & Genomics Nivedita Nivedita University of North Carolina Chapel Hill   Fellow 2017
Yeast Genetics & Genomics James Boocock University of California Los Angeles   Scholar 2017
Yeast Genetics & Genomics Manpreet Dhami Stanford University   Scholar 2017
Yeast Genetics & Genomics Olga Vydzhak Institute of Molecular Biology Germany Scholar 2017
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Venkata Rao Krishnamurthi University of Arkansas   Fellow 2016
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Cara DeAngelis University of Toledo   Fellow 2016
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Laura Bryan Texas A&M University, CVM   Scholar 2016
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Avatar Joshi UC Santa Cruz   Scholar 2016
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Siddarth Srinivasan Harvard University   Scholar 2016
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Einat Tamar Technion - Israel Institute of Technology Israel Fellow 2016
Advanced Techniques in Molecular Neuroscience Sunny Huang University of Iowa   Fellow 2016
Advanced Techniques in Molecular Neuroscience Leanne Holt University of Alabama at Birmingham   Scholar 2016
Advanced Techniques in Molecular Neuroscience Valerie Ramirez Pontifical Catholic University of Chile Chile Scholar 2016
Advanced Techniques in Molecular Neuroscience Nadia Leloup Utrecht University The Netherlands Fellow 2016
Brain Tumors Afsheen Banisadr University of California at San Diego   Fellow 2016
Brain Tumors Meenal Datta Massachusetts General Hospital   Fellow 2016
Brain Tumors Alison Parisian UC San Diego   Scholar 2016
Brain Tumors Krishanthan Vigneswaran Emory University School of Medicine   Scholar 2016
Brain Tumors Rochelle McAdam University of Toronto Canada Scholar 2016
Workshop on Cereal Genomics Chuanmei Zhu Donald Danforth Plant Science Center   Fellow 2016
X-Ray Methods in Structural Biology Tania Silvas UMass Medical School   Scholar 2016
X-Ray Methods in Structural Biology Stefan Petrovic California Institute of Technology   Fellow 2016
X-Ray Methods in Structural Biology Katelyn Williams Medical University of South Carolina   Fellow 2016
X-Ray Methods in Structural Biology J. Andrew Alexander University of British Columbia Canada Scholar 2016
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Erick Forno University of Pittsburgh   Fellow 2016
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Rachel Sparks National Institutes of Health   Fellow 2016
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Annie Ciernia University of California, Davis   Scholar 2016
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Roberto Cortini Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich Germany Fellow 2016
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Darshan Sapkota Washington University in St. Louis   Scholar 2016
Drosophila Neurobiology: Genes, Circuits & Behavior Timothy Currier New York University   Fellow 2016
Drosophila Neurobiology: Genes, Circuits & Behavior Mirna Mihovilovic Skanata New York University   Fellow 2016
Drosophila Neurobiology: Genes, Circuits & Behavior Margaret Ho Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine   Scholar 2016
Drosophila Neurobiology: Genes, Circuits & Behavior Roman Praschberger UCL Institute of Neurology United Kingdom Scholar 2016
Cellular Biology of Addiction Amanda Dios Massachusetts General Hospital/ Harvard Med School   Fellow 2016
Cellular Biology of Addiction Hedy Kober Yale University   Fellow 2016
Cellular Biology of Addiction Kimberly Lezak Harvard University, McLean Hospital   Scholar 2016
Cellular Biology of Addiction Lauren Slosky Duke University Medical Center   Scholar 2016
Computational & Comparative Genomics Raymond Barry NYU Skirball Institute for Biomolecular Medicine   Scholar 2016
Computational & Comparative Genomics Chelsea Weaver University of Kentucky   Scholar 2016
Computational & Comparative Genomics Vielka Salazar Cape Breton University Canada Fellow 2016
Computational & Comparative Genomics Andrej Ondracka Universitat Pompeu Fabra Spain Scholar 2016
Chromatin, Epigenetics and Gene Expression Carolina Figueroa Maine Medical Research Institute   Fellow 2016
Chromatin, Epigenetics and Gene Expression Johannes Hellmuth Weill Cornell Medical College   Scholar 2016
Chromatin, Epigenetics and Gene Expression Alejandra Rodriguez UCLA   Scholar 2016
Chromatin, Epigenetics and Gene Expression Yosuke Tanigawa the University of Tokyo Japan Fellow 2016
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Jiannis Taxidis University of California Los Angeles   Fellow 2016
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Elisa Galliano Harvard University   Scholar 2016
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Katherine Wood University of Pennsylvania   Scholar 2016
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Hagai Hargil Tel Aviv University Israel Fellow 2016
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Hugo Marques Champalimaud Foundation Portugal Scholar 2016
Programming for Biology Natasha Pacheco University of Alabama at Birmingham   Scholar 2016
Programming for Biology Luke Henry Princeton University   Scholar 2016
Programming for Biology Shasta Webb University of Calgary Canada Fellow 2016
Programming for Biology Yi-Jyun Luo Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Japan Scholar 2016
Ion Channels in Synaptic and Neural Circuit Physiology Melanie Lee University of California Berkeley   Fellow 2016
Ion Channels in Synaptic and Neural Circuit Physiology ANDY TAY University of California Los Angeles   Fellow 2016
Ion Channels in Synaptic and Neural Circuit Physiology Shataakshi Dube Duke University   Scholar 2016
Ion Channels in Synaptic and Neural Circuit Physiology Marie Labouesse ETH Zurich Switzerland Scholar 2016
Genetics & Neurobiology of Language Esti Blanco-Elorrieta New York University   Fellow 2016
Genetics & Neurobiology of Language Leyla Roksan Caglar Rutgers University, Newark   Fellow 2016
Genetics & Neurobiology of Language Mackenzie Fama Georgetown University   Scholar 2016
Genetics & Neurobiology of Language Ana Pinheiro University of Minho Portugal Scholar 2016
Workshop on Leadership in Bioscience Nikhil Malvankar Yale University   Fellow 2016
Workshop on Leadership in Bioscience Dana Shaw University of Maryland School of Medicine   Scholar 2016
Workshop on Leadership in Bioscience Zane Lombard National Health Laboratory Service/Wits University South Africa Scholar 2016
Workshop on Leadership in Bioscience Omar Khan University of Gothenburg, Institute of Medicine United Kingdom Scholar 2016
Antibody Engineering, Phage Display & Immune Repertoire Analysis Parijat Bhatnagar SRI International   Fellow 2016
Antibody Engineering, Phage Display & Immune Repertoire Analysis Matthew Kudelka MD/PhD Student, Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Ctr.   Scholar 2016
Antibody Engineering, Phage Display & Immune Repertoire Analysis Clare O'Malley Queen Mary University of London United Kingdom Fellow 2016
Metabolomics Alison Ringel Harvard Medical School   Fellow 2016
Metabolomics Lutfu Yilmaz University of Massachusetts Medical School   Fellow 2016
Metabolomics Irnov Irnov Yale University   Scholar 2016
Metabolomics Samantha Linder Massachusetts General Hospital   Scholar 2016
Metabolomics Collin Wetzel University of Cincinatti   Scholar 2016
Mouse Development, Stem Cells & Cancer Daniel Schanne Massachusetts General Hospital   Scholar 2016
Mouse Development, Stem Cells & Cancer Evelyn Jagoda Harvard University   Fellow 2016
Mouse Development, Stem Cells & Cancer Jayant Saksena Tulane University   Fellow 2016
Organotypic and Next Generation Culture Methods Sapan Patel Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory   Fellow 2016
Organotypic and Next Generation Culture Methods Solomon Afelik University of Illinois at Chicago   Scholar 2016
Organotypic and Next Generation Culture Methods Kunal Sharma École Polytechnique Fédérale De Lausanne Switzerland Fellow 2016
Organotypic and Next Generation Culture Methods Patricia Redondo University College London United Kingdom Scholar 2016
Frontiers & Techniques in Plant Science Kathleen Markham University at Buffalo   Fellow 2016
Frontiers & Techniques in Plant Science Noam Prywes Harvard University   Fellow 2016
Frontiers & Techniques in Plant Science Keely Brown University of Kansas   Scholar 2016
Frontiers & Techniques in Plant Science Jarrett Man University of Massachusetts Amherst   Scholar 2016
Expression, Purification & Analysis of Proteins & Protein Complexes Rachel Kadzik Princeton University   Scholar 2016
Expression, Purification & Analysis of Proteins & Protein Complexes Ammar Arsiwala Georgia Institute of Technology   Fellow 2016
Expression, Purification & Analysis of Proteins & Protein Complexes Ron Orbach Yale University   Fellow 2016
Expression, Purification & Analysis of Proteins & Protein Complexes Chelsie Kadgien University of British Columbia Canada Scholar 2016
Expression, Purification & Analysis of Proteins & Protein Complexes Pratik Vyas Technion-Israel Institute of Technology Israel Scholar 2016
Proteomics Wimal Pathmasiri RTI International   Fellow 2016
Proteomics Debora Vieira Parrine Sant'Ana McGill University Canada Scholar 2016
Proteomics Terrence Allen Duke University Hospital   Fellow 2016
Quantitative Imaging: From Cells to Molecules Ann Shim Northwestern University   Scholar 2016
Quantitative Imaging: From Cells to Molecules Silvia Canas Duarte Harvard University   Fellow 2016
Quantitative Imaging: From Cells to Molecules Abraham Kohrman Stony Brook University   Scholar 2016
Quantitative Imaging: From Cells to Molecules Lorenzo Lafranchi Karolinska Institutet Sweden Scholar 2016
Workshop on Schizophrenia & Related Disorders Shanna Cooper Temple University   Fellow 2016
Workshop on Schizophrenia & Related Disorders Anne Stevenson The Broad Institute of Harvard & MIT   Fellow 2016
Workshop on Schizophrenia & Related Disorders Eric Chang Zucker Hillside Hospital, The Feinstein Institute   Scholar 2016
Workshop on Schizophrenia & Related Disorders David Just KTH Royal Institute of Technology/SciLifeLab Sweden Scholar 2016
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications Drew Neavin Mayo Clinic   Scholar 2016
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications Sheryse Taylor Rutgers University   Fellow 2016
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications Ninad Walavalkar University of Virginia   Scholar 2016
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications Emily Yasi Georgia Institute of Technology   Fellow 2016
Single Cell Analysis Eleftherios Michailidis The Rockefeller University   Scholar 2016
Single Cell Analysis Emery Goossens Purdue University   Fellow 2016
Single Cell Analysis Paul Reardon National Institute of Mental Health   Scholar 2016
Single Cell Analysis Elizabeth Williams Max Planck Institute for Developmental Biology Germany Scholar 2016
Single Cell Analysis Anna Desalvo University of Southampton United Kingdom Fellow 2016
Synthetic Biology Shue Wang University of Michigan   Scholar 2016
Synthetic Biology Rocio Espada CONICET / University of Buenos Aires Argentina Scholar 2016
Synthetic Biology Ziane IZRI University of Kyushu Japan Fellow 2016
Synthetic Biology Vishwesh Kulkarni University of Warwick United Kingdom Fellow 2016
Computational Neuroscience: Vision Adam Calhoun Princeton University   Scholar 2016
Computational Neuroscience: Vision Amelia Christensen Stanford University   Fellow 2016
Computational Neuroscience: Vision Yelda Semizer Rutgers University   Fellow 2016
Computational Neuroscience: Vision Abhishek De University of Washington   Scholar 2016
Computational Neuroscience: Vision Masoud Ghodrati Monash University Australia Scholar 2016
Immersive Approaches to Biological Data Visualization Joseph Leone The Jackson Laboratory for Genomic Medicine   Fellow 2016
Immersive Approaches to Biological Data Visualization Deena Rennerfeldt Massachusetts Institute of Technology   Fellow 2016
Immersive Approaches to Biological Data Visualization Maxime Hebrard RIKEN Japan Scholar 2016
Scientific Writing Retreat Nikhil Malvankar Yale University   Fellow 2016
Scientific Writing Retreat Kyle Fluegge NYC Dept of Health and Mental Hygiene   Fellow 2016
Scientific Writing Retreat Joseph Leone The Jackson Laboratory for Genomic Medicine   Fellow 2016
Cell & Developmental Biology of Xenopus Kyle Dubiak University of Notre Dame   Fellow 2016
Cell & Developmental Biology of Xenopus Peter Nemes George Washington University   Fellow 2016
Cell & Developmental Biology of Xenopus Mark Corkins UTHealth   Scholar 2016
Cell & Developmental Biology of Xenopus Annelien Verfaillie The Francis Crick Institute United Kingdom Scholar 2016
Yeast Genetics & Genomics Jessica Stieglitz Tufts University   Fellow 2016
Yeast Genetics & Genomics Erika Orner Stony Brook University   Scholar 2016
Yeast Genetics & Genomics Maren Wehrs LBNL/JBEI   Scholar 2016
Yeast Genetics & Genomics Georg Rieckh IST Austria Austria Fellow 2016
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Maxuel Andrade Citrus Research and Education Center - UF   Fellow 2015
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Eva Wollrab Institut Pasteur France Fellow 2015
Advanced Techniques in Molecular Neuroscience Alexandro Ramirez Weill Cornell Medical College   Fellow 2015
Advanced Techniques in Molecular Neuroscience Maximilian Rueppell Bernstein Center Freiburg and Freiburg University Germany Fellow 2015
X-Ray Methods in Structural Biology Suzanne Mays Emory University   Fellow 2015
Drosophila Neurobiology: Genes, Circuits & Behavior Randall Golovin Vanderbilt University   Fellow 2015
Computational & Comparative Genomics Omar Ahmad McGill University Canada Fellow 2015
Computational & Comparative Genomics Olivia Sabik University of Virginia   Fellow 2015
Eukaryotic Gene Expression Jan Engelhardt University of Leipzig Germany Fellow 2015
Eukaryotic Gene Expression Andrew Sinkoe Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute   Fellow 2015
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Hyun Jae Pi Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory   Fellow 2015
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Jenna Sternberg Institut du cerveau et de la moelle epiniere France Fellow 2015
Programming for Biology Sara Oppenheim American Museum of Natural History   Fellow 2015
Programming for Biology Amanda Winegardner McGill University Canada Fellow 2015
Ion Channels & Synaptic Transmission Eric Kim Northeastern University   Fellow 2015
Antibody Engineering & Phage Display Robert Hincapie Georgia Institute of Technology   Fellow 2015
Antibody Engineering & Phage Display Ponni Rajagopal University of WA   Fellow 2015
Neural Data Analysis Y. Kate Hong Columbia University   Fellow 2015
Neural Data Analysis Cory Inman Emory University   Fellow 2015
Frontiers & Techniques in Plant Science Zachary Wahrenburg DePaul University   Fellow 2015
Protein Purification & Characterization Veder Garcia Carnegie Science Institution for Science   Fellow 2015
Protein Purification & Characterization Laura Lafon Hughes Instituto de Investigaciones Biológicas Clemente E Uruguay Fellow 2015
Proteomics Jeniffer Quijada Northeastern University   Fellow 2015
Proteomics Tigist Tamir University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill   Fellow 2015
Quantitative Imaging: From Cells to Molecules Sarah McQuate University of Colorado Boulder   Fellow 2015
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications Jeffrey Ehmsen Johns Hopkins School of Medicine   Fellow 2015
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications Jonathan Wan Cancer Research UK Cambridge Institute United Kingdom Fellow 2015
Single Cell Analysis Iain Clark University of California, San Francisco   Fellow 2015
Single Cell Analysis Michael Durante University of Miami   Fellow 2015
Single Cell Analysis Robin Wilson Stanford University   Fellow 2015
Synthetic Biology Arnab Bandyopadhyay University of Kansas   Fellow 2015
Synthetic Biology Lin Jin The Ohio State University   Fellow 2015
Synthetic Biology Guanyu Wang Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences   Fellow 2015
Vision: Linking Circuits, Perception and Behavior Mahalakshmi Ramamurthy University of Massachusetts, Boston   Fellow 2015
Vision: Linking Circuits, Perception and Behavior Bas van Opheusden New York University   Fellow 2015
Cell & Developmental Biology of Xenopus Nick Owens MRC National Institute for Medical Research United Kingdom Fellow 2015
Yeast Genetics & Genomics Maria Eugenia Inda Facultad de Ciencias Bioquímicas y Farmacéuticas Argentina Fellow 2015
Yeast Genetics & Genomics Jona Kayser University of California, Berkeley   Fellow 2015
Advanced Bacterial Genetics Kung-Hui Chu Texas A&M University   Scholar 2015
Advanced Techniques in Molecular Neuroscience Kimberly Jennings The University of California, Berkeley   Scholar 2015
Advanced Techniques in Molecular Neuroscience Da-Jiang Zheng The University of Texas at Austin   Scholar 2015
X-Ray Methods in Structural Biology Sofia de Maré Lund University Sweden Scholar 2015
X-Ray Methods in Structural Biology Jerry Joe Harrison Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey   Scholar 2015
X-Ray Methods in Structural Biology Claudio Morales-Perez UT Southwestern Medical Center   Scholar 2015
X-Ray Methods in Structural Biology Sarah St. John Purdue University   Scholar 2015
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Dana King Washington University in St. Louis   Scholar 2015
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Rebecca LaRue University of Minnesota   Scholar 2015
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Gloria Sheynkman Dana Farber Cancer Institute   Scholar 2015
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Andrew Teich Columbia University   Scholar 2015
Statistical Methods for Functional Genomics Kirby Ziegler University of Alberta Canada Scholar 2015
Drosophila Neurobiology: Genes, Circuits & Behavior Thomas Auer University of Lausanne Switzerland Scholar 2015
Cellular Biology of Addiction Lucia Guerri NIH - NIAAA   Scholar 2015
Cellular Biology of Addiction Karl Schmidt Emory University   Scholar 2015
Computational & Comparative Genomics Diego Carmona Toronto University Canada Scholar 2015
Computational & Comparative Genomics Juris Grasis San Diego State University   Scholar 2015
Eukaryotic Gene Expression Amir Rezvan Emory University   Scholar 2015
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Pia O'Neill Columbia University   Scholar 2015
Imaging Structure & Function in the Nervous System Torrey Truszkowski Brown University   Scholar 2015
Programming for Biology Sudarshan Chari Princeton University   Scholar 2015
Programming for Biology Lara Jochum Center for Geomicrobiology Denmark Scholar 2015
Ion Channels & Synaptic Transmission Anne Beskow Columbia University   Scholar 2015
Ion Channels & Synaptic Transmission Jonathan Liu California Institute of Technology   Scholar 2015
Antibody Engineering & Phage Display Jianjun chen University of Chicago   Scholar 2015
Antibody Engineering & Phage Display Junseon Min Duke University   Scholar 2015
Mouse Development, Stem Cells & Cancer Fangtao Chi University of California, Los Angeles   Scholar 2015
Mouse Development, Stem Cells & Cancer Yuanyuan Xie University of Utah   Scholar 2015
Neural Data Analysis Yudong Gao University of Tennessee Health Science Center   Scholar 2015
Frontiers & Techniques in Plant Science Arjun Khakhar University of Washington   Scholar 2015
Frontiers & Techniques in Plant Science Magdalena Potok University of California in Los Angeles   Scholar 2015
Protein Purification & Characterization Claire Modica University at Buffalo   Scholar 2015
Protein Purification & Characterization Christopher Skipwith Northeastern University   Scholar 2015
Proteomics Joelle Lavoie Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine   Scholar 2015
Proteomics Meagan Quinlan Vanderbilt University   Scholar 2015
Proteomics Ashley Yates The Ohio State University OARDC   Scholar 2015
Quantitative Imaging: From Cells to Molecules Russell Burke University of Colorado - Boulder   Scholar 2015
Quantitative Imaging: From Cells to Molecules Sriramkumar Sundaramoorthy Columbia University Medical Center   Scholar 2015
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications Shirley Chu University of Missouri   Scholar 2015
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications David Coughlin Widener University   Scholar 2015
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications Geoffrey Preidis Baylor College of Medicine & Texas Children's Hosp   Scholar 2015
Advanced Sequencing Technologies & Applications Lizhe Xu NVSL, APHIS, USDA   Scholar 2015
Single Cell Analysis Daniel Ellwanger Technical University of Munich GERMANY Scholar 2015
Synthetic Biology Orlando de Lange University of Tuebingen Germany Scholar 2015
Vision: Linking Circuits, Perception and Behavior Clare Gamlin University of Washington   Scholar 2015
Vision: Linking Circuits, Perception and Behavior Lindsey Salay University of California San Diego   Scholar 2015
Vision: Linking Circuits, Perception and Behavior Brian Schmidt University of Washington   Scholar 2015
Scientific Writing Retreat Elizabeth Ballou University of Aberdeen United Kingdom Scholar 2015
Scientific Writing Retreat Amrita Datta Tulane University   Scholar 2015
Scientific Writing Retreat Sharat Vayttaden NIAID/NIH   Scholar 2015
Scientific Writing Retreat Xulong Wang The Jackson Laboratory   Scholar 2015
Cell & Developmental Biology of Xenopus Danilo Cunha Federal University of Rio de Janeiro Brazil Scholar 2015
Cell & Developmental Biology of Xenopus Cindy Kha University of Las Vegas, Nevada   Scholar 2015
Yeast Genetics & Genomics Melissa Colon-Cesario University of Puerto Rico Humacao   Scholar 2015
Yeast Genetics & Genomics Alice Ting MIT   Scholar 2015