Scientific Writing Retreat
Roll of Honor

Class of 2022

Instructors:  Charla Lambert, Stephen Matheson
Co-Instructor: Marie Bao
Students: Tesfahun Admasu, Rafiou Agoro, Janeen Braynen, Elizabeth Brown, Ananya Datta, Bart Ford, Heather Gardner, Nicholas Khattar, Xin Li, Katherine Megquier, Vibhor Mishra, Sumegha Mitra, Mukta Nag, Marcella O'Reilly, Cecilia Pessoa Rodrigues, Allyson Shea, Karen Tawk, Daniel Velez-Ramirez, Kai Yuan

Class of 2021

Instructors:  Charla Lambert, Stephen Matheson
Co-Instructor: Marie Bao
Students: Joselyn Allen, Andrew Flyak, Naren Gajenthra Kumar, Anjali Gowripalan, Ileana Lorenzini, Rossella Marullo, Liyun Miao, Erica Sanchez, Parmit Singh, Shiyi Wang, Laura Wilt, Lifang Zhang

Class of 2020 (Virtual)

Instructors:  Charla Lambert, Stephen Matheson
Faculty: Laureen Connell, Sydney Gary, Elizabeth Gaskell, Jaclyn Jansen, Kathleen Kelly, Florian Maderspacher, Jaime Rubin
Students: Victoria Abraira, Patricia Aguilar Calvo, Maria Cirnaru, Huy Dinh, Brooke Dulka, Danielle Durso, Tom Franken, Farah Haque, Sairam Jabba, Taha Jan, Chang Jiang, Saran Kumar, Natalia Machado, Ping Mamiya, William Marsiglia, Wazo Myint, Kristen Onos, Nagendran Ramalingam, Fnu Ruchi, Carolin Ruven, Elise Savier, Tina Sing, Francesco Paolo Ulloa Severino

Class of 2019

Instructors:  Charla Lambert, Stephen Matheson
Faculty: Laureen Connell, Sydney Gary, Elizabeth Gaskell, Jaclyn Jansen, Kathleen Kelly, Florian Maderspacher, Jaime Rubin
Students: Emrah Altindis, Ayrul Balcioglu, Jean-Denis Beaudoin, Caitlin Brown, Jianhai Du, Piya Ghose, Sheng Chih Jin, Jennifer King, Charalampos (Harris) Lazaris, Victor Lopez Del Amo, Maolin Lu, Huan Luo, Omera Matoo, Nicole Perry-Hauser, Jill Roberts, Darshan Sapkota, Rio Sugimura, Masashi Tabuchi, Serena Tucci, Coen van Solingen

Class of 2018

Instructors:  Charla Lambert, Stephen Matheson
Faculty: Sydney Gary, Jaclyn Jansen, Cyrus Martin, Jaime Rubin, Gail Teitzel
Students: Kristine Ames,  Pau Creixell, Jinxiang Dai, David Deutsch, Grace Gathungu, Long He, Toru Hiratsuka, Shruti Jain, Isaac Marin-Valencia, Johanna Mazlo, Adelita Mendoza, Tatiana Moiseeva, Hatice Osmanbeyoglu, Carlos Perea-Resa, Oscar Perez,  Hongyu Ruan, Jennie Young, Alexandra Zinoviev

Class of 2017

Instructors:  Charla Lambert, Stephen Matheson
Faculty: Sydney Gary, Jaclyn Jansen, Cyrus Martin, Jaime Rubin, Gail Teitzel
Students: Handan Acar, Raviraj Bankar Subhasappa, Amy Baxter, Robert Carrillo, Jiandong Chen, Chung Dang, Anabel de Cacedres Bustos, Koji Fujita, Joshy George, Jiyoung Lee, Dominique Low, Yi-Jyun Luo, Leida Rassouli-Taylor, Sumangala Shetty, NaYoung So, Aarmoud van der Spoel

Class of 2016

Instructors:  Charla Lambert, Stephen Matheson
Faculty: Elizabeth Gaskell, Sydney Gary, Cyrus Martin, Jaime Rubin
Students: Adam Asare, Pushpinder Bains, Mariette Barbier, Maggie Burhans, Kyle Fluegge, Nafisa Jadavji, Cem Kuscu, Bryan Lanning, Joseph Leone, Nikhil Malvankar, Andreas Mayer, Miguel Quiros, Andrea Scharf, Sarah Siegrist, Eleanor Simpson, Xin-Jun Zhang

Class of 2015

Instructors:  Charla Lambert, Stephen Matheson
Faculty: Laura DeMare, Sydney Gary, Louisa Johnson, Kristina Lucenko, Steve Mao, Jaime Rubin, Shyam Sharma
Students: Elizabeth Ballou, Sophie Balmer, Jeffrey Boucher, Katherine Brakora, Amrita Datta, Aditi Deshpande, Amy Graham, Yuchun Guo, Ralph Hazlewood, Ginger Hunter, Yongsoo Kim, Iris Koehler, Markita Landry, Mohlopheni Marakalala, Chelsea Marie, Fani Memi, Oscar Perez, Silvia Portugal, Tania Reis, Jens Rister, Ashleigh Schaffer, Divya Swaminathan, Sharat Vayttaden, Xulong Wang