WORKSHOP ON PANCREATIC CANCER
Roll of Honor


Class of 2020 (Virtual)

Instructors: Howard Crawford, Michael Hollingsworth, Marina Pasca di Magliano
Assistant: Nina Steele
Students: Massar Alsamraae, Gagandeep Brar, Sejin Chung, Joel Encamacion-Rosado, Omid Faridani, Gena Foster, Swapna Gudipaty, Xu Han, Diane Hernandez, Jennifer Hill, Rachel Keller, Samantha Kemp, John Kokkinos, Sita Kugel, Colin McDowell, Katelyn Mullen, Clara Mundry, Ken Newcomer, Vincent Perez, Kristopher Raghavan, Daniel Salas-Escabillas, Rahul Singh, Samantha Tinsley

Class of 2019

Instructors: Howard Crawford, Michael Hollingsworth, Marina Pasca di Magliano
Assistants: Giulia Biffi, Christopher Halbrook
Students: Emily Arner, Kranthi Kumar Chougoni, Abigail Cornwell, Amanda Decker, Li Ding, Ajay Dixit, Lesley Ferguson, Koen Galenkamp, Samer Hanna, Peter Kim, Sung Eun Kim, Matthew Kudelka, Lanchun Lu, Kate Matiash, Rosa Menjivar, Sandeep Nadella, Shreoshi Pal Choudhuri, Valentina Pita Grisanti, Mustafa Raoof, Marie Robert, Caroline Seilstad, Timothy Somerville, Sandra Zarmer

Class of 2017

Instructors: Dafna Bar-Sargi, Howard Crawford, Tony Hollingsworth, David Tuveson
Assistants: Christine Chio, Chang-il Hwang, Tobiloba Oni
Students: Corina Antal, Linda Bojmar, Julie Bray, Ayrianne Crawford, Amanda Dann, Keith Earley, Christof Fellmann, Miriam Gordillo, William Ho, Megan Hoffman, Imade Imasuen-Williams, Laura Leonhardt, Gaoyang Liang, Nikki Lytle, Katherine Michaelis, Barbara Nelson, Bjoern Papke, Michael Pickup, Vinee Purohit, Katie Reindl, Alex Root, Lee Shaashua, Krysten Vance, Ashley Velez, Emily Vonderhaar, Yuqing Zhang

Class of 2015

Instructors: Dafna Bar-Sargi, Steven Leach, Anirban Maitra, David Tuveson
Students:Ethan Abel, Direna Alonso Curbelo, Luis Ames, Maya Bader, Vincent Bernard, Kirsten Bryant, Crissy Dudgeon, Christopher DuFort, Christopher Halbrook, John HUnter, Chin-Yo Lin, Geulah Livshits, Ana Sofia Mendes Leal, Ainhoa Mielgo Iza, John Moir Mihir Rajurkar, Maya Ridinger, Susanne Roth, Daniel Schanne, Adam Skalicky, Diana Wang, Shuang Qin Zhang, Shuand Yin Zhang

Class of 2013


Instructors: Dafna Bar-Sagi, Steven Leach, David Tuveson
Assistant: Jennifer Bailey
Students:Michael Badgley, Laurent Bartholin, Harold Bien, Mikala Egeblad, Erica Gomes-DaGama, Jesse Gore, Jesse Handler, Audrey Hendley, Jacob Houghton, Michael Kim, Xiang Liu, Jookyung Park, Bridget Quinn, Michael Schmid, Mara Sherman, Mario Shields, Kristin Smith, Aravind Sugumar, Ryota Takahashi, Kenneth Takeuchi, Meghna Waghray, Sorah Yoon

Class of 2011


Instructors: Dafna Bar-Sargi, Anirban Maitra, David Tuveson
Assistant:  Kenneth Olive
Students:Rhonda Aizenberg, Filip Bednar, Meredity Collins, Helen Court, Kathleen DelGiorno, Yiannis Drosos, Elisabetta Goni, Andrew Holland, Sam Holmstrom, Ling Huang, Michael Ludwig, John Morris IV, Matteo Piciucchi, Ishan Roy, Martin Schmerr, Myriam Solar, Susan Tsai, Miao Wang, Christoph Benedikt Westphalen