Mouse Development, Stem Cells & Cancer
Roll of Honor

Class of 2019


Instructors: Tamara Caspary, Camilla Forsberg
Co-Instructors: Diana Laird, Francesca Mariani
Assistants: Steven Cincotta, Taylor Cool, Eduardo Gigante, Rebecca Jaszczak, Karolina Piotrowska-Nitsche, Maxwell Serowoky, Stepahnie Smith-Berdan, Berna Sozen Kaya
Students: Sabrina Alam, Madeline Bush, Mackenzie Davenport, Emily Frost, Julia Kurlovich, Andrew Lopez, Manoj Madhavan, Saumya Mathew, Vasikar Murogapoopathy, Teresa Olbrich, Sean Shadle, Tripti Sharma, Venkat Sundaramurthy

Class of 2018

Instructors: Benjamin Allen, Amy Ralston
Co Instructors: Tamara Caspary, Camilla Forsberg
Assistants:Wei Cui, Martha Echevarria Andino, Nicole Franks, Tristan Frum, Eduardo Gigante, Taylor McCann, Stephanie Smith-Berdan
Students: Jonathan Bayerl, Melissa Bentley, Guillaume Burnet, Larissa Erben, Anna Kondratova, Valentina Migliori, Vidisha Mohad, Ashok Narasimhan, Kurt Reynolds, Ho-Sung Rhee, Daniel Richard, Carine Stapel, Jennifer Watts

Class of 2017

Instructors: Benjamin Allen, Amy Ralston
Co Instructors: Tamara Caspary, Camilla Forsberg
Assistants: Martha Echevarria Andino, Tristan Frum, Alyson Lokken, Michael Scales, Stephanie Smith-Berdan, Ashley Snouffer
Students: Elizabeth Bromfield, David Brown, German Camargo Ortega, Eduardo Gigante, Katharine Goodwin, Rebecca Lea, Costanza Lo Cascio, Iris Müller, Justine Ngo, Luis Prieto, Aravindabharathi Ramakrishnan, Chunqing Song, Jessie Sutherland, Shiaulou Yuan

Class of 2016

Instructors: Mark Lewandoski, Deneen Wellik
Co Instructor: Benjamin Allen, Amy Ralston
Assistants: Cristina Cebrian, Tristan Frum, Alyson Lokken, Leilani Marty Santos, Joshua Ortiz-Guzman, Anthony Parenti, Jane Song
Students: Viviana Hermosilla, Evelyn Jagoda, Nico Laumann-Lipp, Wadie Mahauad-Fernandez, Adeel Manaf, Ana Marin Navarro, Justine Ngo, Sapan Patel, Elena Rozhkova, Angela Saito, Jayant Saksena, Daniel Schanne, Vijay Singh, Maria Zafra Martin

Class of 2015

Instructors: Mark Lewandoski, Deneen Wellik
Co Instructor: Amy Ralston
Assistants: Cristina Cebrian, Tristan Frum, Alyson Lokken, Micaleah Newman, Kyriel Pinaeult, Danielle Rux
Students: Mukta Asnani, Shishir Biswas, Fangtao Chi, Arjun Guha, Chaochang Li, Stephania Libreros, Hongxiang Liu, Vlasta Lungova, Coraline Mlynarczyk, Jelena Raspopovic, Nikolay Rozhkov, Alex Tuck, Timothy Van Treuren, Yuanyuan Xie

Class of 2014

Instructors: Randy Johnson, Xin Sun
Co Instructors: Mark Lewandoski, Deneen Wellik
Assistants: Henry Adams, Yas Funuta, Rachel Kadzik, Brian Larsen, Danielle Rux, Yan (Tina) Zhang
Students: Sophie Balmer, Kathleen Bishop, Carlos Carmona-Fontaine, Liang Cheng, Young Rock Chung, Heather Dingwall, Patrick Gordon, Miao He, Asawari Korde, Xinhong Lim, Liliana Osorio Da Silva, Alvaro Plaza Reyes, Renata Prunskaite-Hyyryläinen, Vimal Ramjee

Class of 2013

Instructors:  Randy Johnson, Xin Sun
Co-Instructors: Mark Lewandoski, Deneen Wellik
Assistants: Henry Adams, Kelsey Branchfield, Yas Furuta, Rachel Kadzik, Brian Larsen, Ross Poche, Nadine Schrode
Students: Paolo Alberton, Maria Isabel Dominguez, Paula Fontanet, Maja Funk, Vivian Gama, Jonathan Garces, Lu Han, Evangelia Koutelou, Timothy Rooney, Pankaj Sahai-Hernandez, Elanor Wainwright, Pei-Hsuan Wu, Chaolin Zhang, Chenghang Zong

Class of 2012

Instructors: Kat Hadjantonakis, Jaime Rivera
Co-Instructors: Diana Escalante-Alcalde, Randy Johnson, Xin Sun
Assistants: Yas Furuta, Elizabeth Hines, Minjung Kang, Jesse Mager, Sonja Nowotschin
Students: Jorge Benitez Hernandez, Jennifer Fetting, Jessica Grindheim, Matilde Hansen, Anne Laugesen, Kenneth Wei Jian Lay, Benjamin Ohlstein, Rachelle Olsen, Vasil Savov, Sarah Siegrist, Katarina Tiklova, Trupti Vardam, Xiaoli Zhong, Wei Zhou

Class of 2011

Instructors: Kat Hadjantonakis, Jaime Rivera
Co-Instructors: Diana Escalante-Alcalde, Randy Johnson, Xin Sun
Assistants: Eric Domyan, John Herriges, Tingfing Huang, Silvia Munoz-Descalzo, Yeonsoo Yoon
Students: Christa Buecker, Ivan Manuel Carrera, Jena Chojnowski, Ryan Cinalli, Alejandro Colaneri, Fred Davis, Rebekah Gundry, Roberta Hannibal, Alice Huang, Denis (Dzianis) Menshykau, Julie Norville, Kimberly O'Brien, Tamara Ouspenskaia, Christian Steidl

Class of 2010

Instructors: Kat Hadjantonakis, Larysa Pevny, Jaime Rivera
Assistants: Diana Escalante-Alcalde, Anna Ferrer-Vaquer, Danielle Matsushima, Giovane Tortelote
Students: Umut Akinci, David Aylor, Emanuele Azzoni, Marco Bezzi, Chiung-Ying Chang, Lisa Noelle Cooper, Rebekka Goetz, Ufuk Günesdogan, Chin Yan Lim, Yuko Muta, Sara Peyrot, James Ryall, Vasily Vagin, Margaret Wat

Class of 2009

Instructors: Larysa Pevny, Jaime Rivera
Co-Instructor: Kat Hadjantonakis
Assistants: Gloria Kwon, Anna Piliszek, Lucy Williams, Rex Williams
Students: Anita Bledau, Joshua Burda, Nuria Cerdá-Esteban, Oleg Demidov, Lynda-Jane Deuve, Courtney Domigan, Kerry Dorr, Tobin Hieronymus, Sue-Jean Hong, Asmundur Oddsson, Aleksandra Rak-Raszewska, Manuel Sanchez Martin, Martin Schmerr, Anna Szypowska

Class of 2008

Instructors: David Threadgill, Paul Trainor
Co-Instructor: Larysa Pevny
Assistants: Christopher Futtner, Scott Hutton, Angelo Iulianella,, Jaime Rivera, Lisa Sandell
Students: Eva Alonso, Valeria Barili, Anand Chandrasekhar, Anna Ferrer-Vaquer, Rocco Gogliotti, Teresa Mastracci, Ravindra Prajapati, Desirée Rutschow, Joshua Starmer, Kikuë Tachibana-Konwalski, Cristina Teixeira, Davina Tondeleir, Janne Turunen, Assaf Vestin


Class of 2007

Instructors: David Threadgill, Paul Trainor
Co-Instructors: Vassilis Pachnis, Larysa Pevny
Assistants: Angelo Iulianella, Jaime Rivera, Lisa Sandell
Students: Solomon Afelik, Alexei Aravin, Liang Cai, Konstantin Gaengel, Francesc Garcia-Gonzalo, Christoph Gebeshuber, Daniela Kostanova Poliakova, Jia Liu, Mathilda Mommersteeg, Xi Ren, Natalie Ryan, Hidetoshi Saze, Jun Shi, Victoria Wu

Class of 2006

Instructors: Instructors: Blanche Capel, Michael Shen
Co-Instructors: David Threadgill, Paul Trainor
Assistants: Diana Escalante-Alcalde, Yuna Kim, Jaime Rivera
Students: Elia Benito-Gutierrez, Christina Chaivorapol, Felicia Chen, Malgosia Dlugosz, Malin Eriksson, Angelique Girard, Clemens Hofmann, Zhenyi Liu, Nitzan Mekel-Bobrov, Daryl Scott, David Stafford, Rajika Thakar

Class of 2005

Instructors: Blanche Capel, Michael Shen
Co-Instructors: David Threadgill, Paul Trainor
Assistants: Doug Coveney, Diana Escalante-Alcalde
Students: Andreas Brachner, Melissa Colon, Katherine Duncan, Colleen Elso, Josephine Enciso, Riikka Hamalainen, Sevan Hopyan, Kevin Kanning, Laure Lecoin, Jean Regard, Antony Rodriguez, Jennifer Winter

Class of 2004

Instructors: Thomas Lufkin, Colin Stewart
Co-Instructors: Blanche Capel, Michael Shen
Assistant: Diana Escalante-Alcalde
Students: Alan Attie, Vicki Bennett, Jerome Chal, Eloisa Herrera, Malene Jackerott, Ana Katusic, Yvonne Kobayashi, Alan Mayer, Liz Murchison, Michele Musacchio, Nina Ostman, Michael Stauber, Joseph Wamstad, Manuela Wuelling

Class of 2003

Instructors: Thomas Lufkin, Colin Stewart
Co-Instructors: Blanche Capel, Michael Shen
Assistants: Raymond Robledo, Linh Vong
Students: Claus Beck, Michelle Carmell, Sihem Cheloufi, Constance Ciaudo, Elizabeth Jones, Kirstine Juhl, Fredrik Lanner, Lucy Morris, Massimo Pasqualetti, Kenneth Ryan, Imad Shureiqi, Ashwin Woodhoo

Class of 2002

Instructors: Richard Behringer, Achim Gossler, Andras Nagy
Co-Instructors: Thomas Lufkin, Colin Stewart
Assistants: Akio Kobayashi, Katrin Serth
Students: Francisco Cambronero, Jan Christian, Galina Filippova, Martin Jechlinger, Agnieszka Kobielak, Kurt Krummel, Amy Lossie, Fernando Martin de Lara, Sadaf Naz, Maria Nieto, Chetana Sachidanandan, Jesse Savage, Steve Vokes, Linh Vong

Class of 2001

Instructors: Siew-Lan Ang, Achim Gossler
Co-Instructors: Thomas Lufkin, Colin Stewart
Assistants: Georg Mellitzer, Karin Schuster-Gossler
Students: Michiel Basson, Nathalie Billon, Catherine Branda, Kerri Dawson, John Dodge, Sharon Gidekel, Theresa Harboe, Gene Huh, Patrick Jacquemin, Shinseog Kim, Konstantinos Meletis, Seshamma Reddy, Sandra Rodrigo Blomqvist, Ming Zhang

Class of 2000

Instructors: Andras Nagy, Patrick Tam
Co-Instructors: Siew-Lan Ang, Achim Gossler
Assistants: Bruce Davidson, Marina Gerstenstein
Students: Dusan Bartsch, Georg Buchner, Mala Chinoy, Karen Hirschi, Jesus Lopez-Guisa, Karin Lykke-Andersen, Rita Milewski, Bo Porse, Dean Tang, Jolanda van Hengel, Baolin Wang, Hsin-Fang Yang Yen, Yun You, Joanna Zarach

Class of 1999

Instructors: Andras Nagy, Patrick Tam
Co-Instructors: Siew-Lan Ang, Achim Gossler
Assistants: Jacqueline Gad, Kat Hadjantonakis
Students: Robert Agate, Agnes Chan, David Cunningham, Antonio Duarte, Gen-Sheng Feng, Siew-Ging Gong, Brian Hyatt, Lothar Lindemann, Noreen Luetteke, Lil Pabon, Paul Robson, Tracy Wright, Jose Xavier-Neto

Class of 1998

Instructors: Peter Koopman, Terry Magnuson
Co-Instructors: Andras Nagy, Patrick Tam
Assistants: Josephine Bowles, Scott Bultman
Students: Catherine Begue-Kirn, Annemiek Beverdam, Brett Casey, Sharon Cunningham, Kristiiana Hietanen, Thomas Hornyak, Stefan Jungbluth, M. Mirotsou, Jeffrey Salisbury, Richard Schneider, Katherine Smith, Valeri Vasioukhin, Thomas Yang

Class of 1997

Instructors: Peter Koopman, Terry Magnuson
Co-Instructors: Andras Nagy, Patrick Tam
Assistants: Josephine Bowles, Armin Schumacher
Students: Maria Del Carmen Arias de la Fuente, Helen Blair, Volker Blank, Nadean Brown, Andy Chang, Martin Holcik, Jan Jensen, Paivi Kettunen, Menno Kielman, Lori Klaman, Patrick Stover, Haeyoung Suh, Julie Wallis

Class of 1996

Instructors: Richard Behringer, Virginia Papioannou
Co-Instructors: Peter Koopman, Terry Magnuson
Assistants: Deborah Chapman, Yuji Mishina
Students: Paul Amieux, Ottavio Cremona, Peter Frenkel, Juan Carlos Izpisua-Belmonte, Sanna Jansson, Margaret Jones, Juan Larrain, Radma Mahmood, Antonello Mallamaci, David Nix, Melissa Pepling, Laura Schaefer, Rita Shiang, Maie St. John

Class of 1995

Instructors: Richard Behringer, Virginia Papioannou
Co-Instructors: Peter Koopman, Terry Magnuson, Andras Nagy
Assistants: Jenny Nichols, William Shawlot
Students: William Biggs, John Collinge, Alexander Gow, Barbara Incerti, Randy Johnson, Andrew Kasarskis, Nils-Goran Larsson, Luke Leyns, David McDonald, Madeline Meagher, Sylvie Memet, Franz Obermeyr, Tibor Rauch, Yir Gloria Yueh

Class of 1994

Instructors: Jeff Mann, Philippe Soriano
Co-Instructors:  Richard Behringer, Virginia Papioannou
Assistants: Jenny Nichols, Shirley Pease
Students: Gillian Bates, Richardo Battaglino, Josephine Bowles, Peter Brophy, Rossella Brusa, Kristen Hamre, David Hanlon, Babette Heyer, Giovanni Levi, Fan Mo, Mitradas Panicker, Dadna Peralta, Yanshu Wang

Class of 1993

Instructors: Richard Behringer, Jeff Mann, Virginia Papioannou, Sohaila Rastan, Philippe Soriano
Assistant: John McLaughlin
Students: Ted Abel, Edith Heard, Kimberly Kampman, Gerard Karsenty, Timothy Murphy, Rebecca Oakey, Milos Pekny, Daniel Rappolee, Bradley Swanson, Pavel Urbanek, Yanyan Wang, Kyuson Yun, Biao Zhao, Yuan Zhuang

Class of 1992

Instructors: Robin Lovell-Badge, Jeff Mann, Sohaila Rastan, Luis Parada
Assistants: Frank Conlon, Jenny Nichols
Students: Alessandro Alessandrini, John Bermingham, Bernhard Bettler, Christiane Bierkamp, Susan Dymecki, Howard Federoff, Xiaoling Liao, Yin Lu, Averil Ma, Louis Reichardt, Martin Shea, Douglas Spicer, Nobuko Uchida, Karen Wassarman

Class of 1991

Instructors: Robin Lovell-Badge, Luis Parada
Co-Instructors: Jeff Mann, Sohaila Rastan
Assistants: Frank Conlon, Jenny Nichols, Susan Reid
Students: Ginetta Collo, Sabine Cordes, Luis Covarrubias, Koichi Ikuta, Patricia Labosky, Peter Noakes, Sonia Pearson-White, Linda Siracusa, Amanda Swain, Daniela Talarico, Laurence Tecott, Susan Wilson-Gunn, Donald Zack

Class of 1990

Instructors: Robin Lovell-Badge, Andrew McMahon, Luis Parada, Sohaila Rastan
Assistant: Jenny Nichols
Students: Rodolpho Albano, Konrad Basler, Patrick Charnay, Montserrat Elias-Arnanz, Anne Estreicher, Alison Goate, Heinz Himmelbauer, Anthony Lanahan, Marie-Odile Ott, Javier Rey-Campos, Henk Roelink, Thomas Vasicek

Class of 1989

Instructors: Robin Lovell-Badge, Jeff Mann, Andrew McMahon
Students: David Bodine, Daniel Capon, J. Cebra-Thomas, Giulio Cossu, Luisa Dandolo, Lynn Doglio, Dorit Donoviel, Charles French-Constant, Edith Gardiner, Jack Lawler, Jamey Marth, Toshiaki Noce, Vito Quaranta, Robert Vassar

Class of 1988

Instructors: Rosa Beddington, Elizabeth Robertson
Assistants: Jill Mcmahon
Students: Maja Bucan, Kathryn Cheah, Karen Downs, Edna Hardeman, Thomas Harris, Gary Johnson, Se-Jin Lee, Urban Lendahl, Pamela Norton, Roxana Pey, Faheem Sandhu, A. Francis Stewart, Paul Sutton, Emma Whitelaw

Class of 1987

Instructors: Rosa Beddington, Roger Pedersen, Elizabeth Robertson, Janet Rossant
Assistants: Anne Calof, Niles Fox
Students: Karen Avraham, Douglas Barker, Sylvie Boisseau, Jane Dodd, Richard Harvey, Stefan Karlsson, Nalini Narasimhan, Chi Nguyen-Huu, Paul Overbeek, Ruti Parvari, Francoise Poirier, Steven Weaver, David Williams

Class of 1986

Instructors: Rosa Beddington, Roger Pedersen, Elizabeth Robertson
Assistants: A. Watson
Students: Elizabeth Bikoff, Douglas Black, Giacomo D'Agostaro, Susan Darling, Ronald DePinho, Allen Fienberg, Rati Fotedar, Frank Lilly, Glenn Merlino, Adam Richman, Ann Tsukamoto, Gordon Tucker, Angela Tyner, Jolene Windle

Class of 1985

Instructors: Roger Pedersen, Janet Rossant
Students: Niles Fox, Elizabeth Robertson
Students: Martin Begemann, Anne Calof, Frederick Carey, Lisa Ebihara, Maureen Goodwin, John Leavitt, Daniel  Odom, Luis Parada, Caren Sapienza, Carl Seguin, Jacek Skowronski, Linda Surh, Alan Trounson, Susannah Varmuza

Class of 1984

Instructors: Frank Costantini, Brigid Hogan, Elizabeth Lacy
Assistants: Kiran Chada, Elizabeth Robertson
Students: Beverly Emerson, Robert Gimlich, Kenneth Gross, George Kollias, Elwood Linney, Jane Mendel, Ben Murray, Alain Nepveu, Erik Selsing, Joe Sorge, Thomas Vogt, David Weaver

Class of 1983

Instructors: Frank Costantini, Brigid Hogan, Elizabeth Lacy
Assistants: Denise Barlow, Katherine Raphael
Students: E Bryan Crenshaw III, Douglas Hanahan, Michael Krangel, Hans Lehrach, Minoo Rassoulzadegan, Peter Rigby, Azriel Schmidt, Lee Silver, Lisa Stubbs, Tadatsugu Taniguchi, Joel Yisraeli