X-Ray Methods in Structural Biology
Roll of Honor

Class of 2019

Instructors: Paul Adams, Janet Newman, Tassos Perrakis, James Pflugrath
Assistants: Chengcheng Fan, Tatjana Heidebrecht, Dorothee Liebschner
Students:  Myfanwy Adams, Safia Aljedani, Andrew Beenken, Sanny Chan, Ashima Chopra, Hossein Dvarinejad, Olumide Kayode, Hirdesh Kumar, Thiago Monteiro Ararujo dos Santos, Ha An Nguyen, Samir Olatunji, Valerie Paneels, Ashley Pitt, Andria Rodrigues, Sibel Uzuncayir, Gabriel Velez

Class of 2018

Instructors: Paul Adams, William Furey, Alex McPherson, Tassos Perrakis, James Pflugrath
Assistant: Matthew Whitley
Students:  Marina Candido Primi, Chengcheng Fan, Kaushik Hatti, Eta Isiorho, Christine Jao, Dmitri Kudryashov, Bronwyn Lyons, Lisandro Otero, Nina Salustros, Shantanu Shukla, Taylor Stevens, Kevin Tamadonfar, Julieanne Vo, Kathy Wei, Amy Whitaker, Shiji Zhao

Class of 2017

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, Tassos Perrakis, James Pflugrath
Assistant: Raji Edayathumangalam, Matthew Whitley
Students:  Jeremy Bakelar, Olga Bantysh, Pau Creixell, Judith Cristobal, Faraz Harsini, Andrew Hinck, Jorden Johnson, Maria Lara-Tejero, Thomas Leeper, David Lohry, Pearl Magala, Sonja Minniberger, Rotem Rubinstein, Sarah Sulon, Roger Tseng, Zachary Williamson

Class of 2016

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistant: Lauren Boucher, Bradley Hintze
Students:  J. Andrew Alexander, Shreya Dharadhar, Juliette Fedry, Anant Gharpure, Reinhard Grisshammer, Amanda Hayward, Sun Kyung Kim, Marissa Matsumoto, Martin Meagher, Natalie Omattage, Stefan Petrovic, Kristen Shelton, Tania Silvas, Emily Sweeney, Erica Washington, Katelyn Williams


Class of 2015

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistant: Athanasios Adamopoulos, Bradley Hintze
Students:  Jonathan Coleman, Sofia de Maré, Sebastian Falk, Christina Grønberg, Jerry Joe Harrison, Chris Hosford, Ferdinand Huber, Siobhan Hughes, Tatyana Igumenova, Adela Jilkova, Kevin Larsen, Suzanne Mays, Claudio Morales-Perez, Jacint Sanchez, Julia Santiago Cuellar, Sarah St. John

Class of 2014

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistants: Anthony Armstrong, Bradley Hintze 
Students:  Emilia (Emily) Arturo, Viswanathan Chandrasekaran, Aaron Coey, Lindsey Doyle, Junli Feng, M. Nidanie Henderson-Stull, Dario Hermida Aponte, Jesse Jones, Christian Lizak, Michael Lofgren, Steven Mansoor, Stephen Mayclin, Shalini Nag, Gopal Parthasarathy, Anders Sorensen, Elizabeth Wasmuth

Class of 2013

Instructors:  William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistant: Matthew Whitley
Students:  Jesus Barajas, Friederike Benning, Po-Han Chen, Christian Galicia, Elizabeth Griffith, Ryan Jackson, Elizabeth Karr, Emily Kuiper, Shifra Lansky, David Meekins, Sarah Michel, Catherine Musselman, Debra Ragland, David Ron, Ieva Vasiliauskaite

Class of 2012

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistant: Rosa Cardoso
Students:  Perrin Baker, Daniel Basilio, Rebecca Bedford, Joshua Chappie, Luis Cuello, Siobhan Deis, Katharina Duerr, Andrey Feklistov, Susanne Kassube, Daniel Lin, Lina Malinauskaite, Cecilia Mikaelsson, Lionel Rouge, Djadé Soumana, Kittikhun Wangkanont, Duane Winkler

Class of 2011

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistant: Leonardus Koharudin
Students:  Steven Alam, Hiromi Arai, Ravi Shankar Bojja, Brianne Burkinshaw, Lisa Charlton, Swanand Gore, Kirk Hevener, Hitoshi Inada, Scott Jeffers, Chia-Hsueh Lee, ALI MASOUDI, Saskia Neher, Åsa Nylander, Yulia Sevryugina, Samuel Stampfer, Jonathan Wagner

Class of 2010

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistant: Galina Obmolova
Students:  Grace Caldara, Hui-Chun Cheng, Dominika Elmlund, Christoph Engel, Crystal Fagan, Ciara Gallagher, Jens Hausmann, Junseock Koh, Jiusheng Lin, Daniel Mattle, Alexandria Miller, Laura Murray, Brad Rothberg, Hilary Stevenson, Percy Tumbale, Kevin Wang

Class of 2009

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistant: Regina Kettering
Students:  Isabelle Baconguis, Misty Balcewich, Melinda Diver, Ernesto Fuentes, Kristen Guglielmi, Glenn Hauk, Troy Johnson, Elena Menichelli, Richard Page, Donald (Bryan) Prince, Joseph Puglisi, Pang-Chui Shaw, Yuichiro Takagi, Nam Tonthat, Leslie VanOs, Todd Washington

Class of 2008

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistant: Thomas Malia
Students: Charles Allerston, Miriam Rose Ash, Nicoleta Economou, Sylvia Fanucchi, Barbara Gerratana, Nathaniel Gilbert, Thomas G?ttler, Ryan Hibbs, Peter Hook, Maria Hrmova, Stefan Knauer, Thomas Krey, Xuelian Luo, Johanna Napetschnig, Elisabetta Puglisi, Philip Robinson, Henning Tidow

Class of 2007

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistants: Zhiyong Lou, Ming Wang
Students: Matthew Bick, Sherine Chan, Nina Forsgren, Ravi Kalathur, Leonardus Koharudin, Marie-France Langelier, Joseph Lee, Thomas Magliery, Adur Magnusdottir, Shahila Mehboob, Smita Mohanty, Nicholas Noinaj, Yan Qi, Xuefeng Ren, Gabriel Schaaf, Tobias Stuwe

Class of 2006

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistant: James Cary
Students: Travis Barnard, Demetrios Braddock, Tinatin Brelidze, Hanna Eriksson, Michael Gretes, Sebastian Guettler, Sherry Guo, Deepti Gupta, Ian Harwood, Nicole Hoefer, Wojciech Krajewski, Goran malojcic, Janet Mans, Rami Reddy, Pete Stavropoulos, Yi Xue

Class of 2005

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistant: Niraj Tolia
Students: Matthew Calabrese, Lei Chen, Penchit Chitnumsub, Cristina De Matteis, Wendy Gordon, Christop Grundner, Lena Henriksson, Altor Hierro, Claus Kuhn, Elena Matei, Sunghyouk Park, Richard Sayre, Dirk Slotboom, Alexander Sobolevsky, Chris Ulens, Mei Xu

Class of 2004

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistant: Irina Persikova
Students: Natalia Beglova, Jesse Cochrane, Jill Dombrauckas, Oki Dzivenu, Tomislav Kamenski, Toshimitsu Kawate, Mihwa Lee, Jennifer Litowski, Lioudmila Loukachevitch, Anastasia Mylona, William Rhodes, Neelamegam Sivakumar, Qun Wan, Yinan Wei, Kelly-Anne Wilson, Calvin Yip

Class of 2003

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistant: Buvaneswari Narayanan
Students: Lincoln Bickford, Cecilia Chiu, Zbigniew Dauter, Valeria De Marco, Xiaoyi Deng, Eric First, Robert Garces, Nathan Hillson, Simon Jenni, Sonia Larsen, Julie Lougheed, John Newitt, George Richter-Addo, Jennifer Roberts, Scott Strobel, Kelly Van Train, Konstanza von Koenig

Class of 2002

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistant: Deborah Kuzmanovic
Students: Srinivas Chakravarthy, Nikolas Chmiel, Alexandra Deaconescu, Carla Finkielstein, Gali Golan, David Langley, Michele Loewen, Lodovica Loschi, Beth Lubahn, Diana Murray, Hartuo Ogawa, Gonzalo Prat Gay, Susan Schroeder, Susan Thomas, David Waugh

Class of 2001

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistant: Joel Madrazo
Students: Erin Adams, Michela Bertero, Scott Bohie, David Bredt, Patrick Celle, Rajeswari Edayathumangalam, Tracie Gibson, Julia Hubbard, Melissa Kosinski-Collins, Rikke Nielsen, Jeffrey Ohren, Andrew Petros, Ursula Ramirez, Stewart Shuman, Lucia Sironi, Alessandro Vannini

Class of 2000

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistants: Seung Chu
Students: Rya Bezprozvanny, Andres Campos, Susana Chaves, David Cullen, Talal Gariani, Giovanna Ghirlanda, Erika Mancini, David Margulies, Jason Maynes, Paul Morin, Peter Nollert, Yvonne Nymaim, Alexander Plotnikov, Allen Sickmier, Jennifer Stine, Kevin Weeks

Class of 1999

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistants: Seung Chu 
Students: Martin Caffrey, Peter Domaille, Tania Dottorini, Stephen Harvey, Nancy Manning, Marina Mapelli, Brian Mark, Andrew Mesecar, Christopher Rife, Michael Rosen, Thomas Sorensen, Eleanor Spicer, Anna Stevens, Sheryl Tsai, Thomas Zarembinski

Class of 1998

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistants: Seung Chu
Students: Andrew Brunskill, David Buckler, Graeme Conn, Stefania Di Marco, DaXiong Fu, Arthur Grollman, Tracy handel, Alla Kostyukova, Sheng-Xiang Lin, Jason O’Neill, Elaine Podell, Jean-Claude Schwartz, Stefan Walke, Nancy Wilson, Kai Wucherpfennig, Michael Yaffe

Class of 1997

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Assistants: Seung Chu
Students: Bogos Agianian, Marlene Bouvier, A. Kristina Downing, Katy Eklof-Spink, Patrick Fleming, Olaf Gaiser, Robert Gampe, John Kappler, Jia Li, Kaspar Locher, William McGrath, David Mellman, Duc Nguyen, Rene Nieves, Rotem Sertchook, Nicolas Thoma, Greg Vasquez, John Wiencek

Class of 1996

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Students: Marc Adler, Shuchismita Dutta, Neil Hanlon, Luca Jovine, Raviraj Kulathila, Hung Le, Ruby macDonald, Valerie Monem, Rebecca Persson, Pamela Pruett, Vivian Saridakis, Matthew Schapira, Soichi Takeda, Socrates Tzartos, Gertie Van Pouderoyen, Greg Vasquez, Man Zhang

Class of 1995

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Students: Adrian Batchelor, Domenico Bordo, Stephen Briggs, Ann Eakin, Nina Gonnella, Zenon Grabarek, Traci Hall, Arthur Horwich, Panagiotis Kaneilopoulos, Morten Kjeldgaard, Jukka Lehtonen, Roderick MacKinnon, Anja Rabijns, Safia Rizvi, Peter Sayre, Michael Weiss, Song-Young-Hwa

Class of 1994

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Students: Adrienne Adams, Kerstin Braig, Beatrice Darimont, Agustin De La Caile, Mary Donlan, Jay Groppe, Xinhua Ji, John Ladias, Tine Larsen, Moosa Mohammadi, Guillermo Montoya, Paul Reichert, Sandra de Macedo Ribeiro, Elinor Schad, Craig Smith, Alex Tran, Ann West, Gaoyi Xiao

Class of 1993

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Students: Dennis Danley, Bryan Eger, James Fethiere, Christopher Francklyn, Alan Hruza, Sven Jessen, David Jewell, Xinhua Ji, Lee Kuyper, Fabrice Parmentier Lesage, Anastassis Perrakis, Sigrid Schaper, Vaidehi Sridhar, Sona Vasudevan, Daniel Vaughn, Christel Verboven, Jirundon Yuvaniyama

Class of 1992

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Students: Orna Almog, Seth Darst, Frederick Dyda, Aled Edwards, Ketan Gajiwala, Annie Hassell, Pirkko Heikinheimo, Andrew Huber, Lei Jin, Thomas Tien-Hsiung Li, Jennifer Olkowski, Alberto Roca, Leonard Thomas, Peggy Vanderhoff-Hanaver, Karl Weisgraber, Matthew Wilce, Weiguo Zhang

Class of 1991

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Students:  Stephen Curry, Charles Faust, Louis Gastinel, Anette Johansson, Peter Lee, Ingrid Mehlhorn, Holly Miller, Robert Nolte, Barry Phipps, Stephen Quirk, Jagannatha Rao, Jane Rech, Vincent Stoll, Guangwen Zhou

Class of 1990

Instructors: William Furey, Gary Gilliland, Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath
Students: Gillian Air, Stuart Berger, Mary Cox, Norbert Dencher, Daniel Diaz, Abdellah Djebli, O. Hayes Griffith, Wendy Hallows, Che-Fu Kuo, Christopher Lima, Joao Morais Cabral, Rashmi Nunn, Igor Pechik, Alison Sinclair, Jennifer Thorn, Aideen Young

Class of 1989

Instructors: Alex McPherson, James Pflugrath, S.J. Remington
Students: Dwight Anderson, Susana Cerritelli, Yie-Hwa Chang, Gautam Chaudhuri, Stephen Cockle, John Dewan, Subrata Ganguli, Apostolos Gittis, Annemarie Honegger, Leodevico Ilag, John Matthews, Daniel Milligan, Raymond Nanni, Wei-Hsiang Sun, Linda Szabo, Neal Williams

Class of 1988

Instructors: Johann Deisenhofer, Alwyn Jones, Alexander McPherson, James Pflugrath, S.J. Remington
Students: Srinivasan Chandrasegaran, Ying Chen, Frank Clarke, Vincent Coghlan, Drake Eggleston, Katrina Forest, Michael Gajheda, Daniel Knighton, Mary Lyon, Kenneth Nollet, Gus Palenik, Venki Ramakrishnan, David Schuller, Betty Shen, Paul Swepston, Yoshinori Takeda, Pamela Twigg