Brain Tumors
Roll of Honor

Class of 2018

Instructors:  Priscilla Brastianos, Mark Gilbert, Sadhan Majumder
Assistants: Jing Zhang
Students: Iyad Alnahahas, Sylwia Ammoun, Patrik Andersson, Abiodun Ayo, Sampurna Chatterjee, Kamilla Ellermann Jensen, Jerry Fan, Claudia Garcia Diaz, Anuj Goenka, Martin Hicks, Lee Hwang, Shelly Kaushik, Giedre Krenciute, Jingjing Liu, Joni Merisaari, Vasiliki Pantazoupoulou, Sean Pianka, Pierce Reynolds, Chen Shen, Dorela Shuboni-Mulligan, Caleb Stine, Abigail Zalenski

Class of 2016

Instructors: Candece Gladson, Anna Lasorella, Sadhan Majumder
Assistant: Jing Zhang
Students: Afsheen Banisadr, Satishkumar Baskaran, Terry Burns, Meenal Datta, Elselien Frijlink, Debarati Ghosh, Valeria Hansberg, Nathan Jameson, Elinn Johansson, Rochelle McAdam, Signe Regner Michaelsen, Hilmarie Muniz-Talavera, Clara Oudenaarden, Alison Parisian, Ingrid Qemo, Alison Roos, Mikkel Staberg, Evelyn Susanto, Jayendrakishore Tanjore Ramanathan, Krishanthan Vigneswaran, Odessa Yabut, Helen Yu, Yan Zhou

Class of 2014

Instructors:  Candece Gladson, Anna Lasorella, Sadhan Majumder
Assistants: Anantha Marisetty
Students: Mark Badeaux, Sebastian Braun, Harshil Dhruv, Gino Ferraro, Laura Garrós-Regúlez, Amanpreet Kaur, Jonas Kloepper, Li Lu, Vilma Rraklli, Giorgio Seano, Hayden Selvadurai, Uswa Shahzad, Chia-Lin Wang, Simon Weissmann

Class of 2012

Instructors: David Gutmann, Eric Holland, Sadhan Majumder
Assistants: Pratheesh Sathyan
Students: Eran Blacher, Alison Colquhoun, Fiona Coutinho, Alexandra Garancher, Petra Hamerlik, Dong Anh Khuong Quang, Youngmi Kim, Kristopher Kimmell, Chih-Ta Lin, Xiaoyang Liu, Zaynah Maherally, Anantha Marisetty, Lisa Matlaf, Siobhan Pattwell, Patricia Rakopoulos, Samantha Semenkow, Wun Chey Sin, Vasisht Srinivasan, Brett Stringer, Dominik Sturm, Yujie Tang, Bethany Veo, Qian Xie

Class of 2010

Instructors:  David Gutmann, Eric Holland, Sadhan Majumder
Assistants: Sanjay Singh
Students: Daniela Annibali, Donya Aref, Kristine Dziurzynski, Aaron Gajadhar, Terreia Jones, Latika Kohli, Karina Kristoffersen, Justin Lathia, Sichen Li, Michael McDevitt, Aliasgar Moiyadi, Eduard Panosyan, Brenton Paolella, Jelena Põlajeva, Steven Pollard, Renee Read, Benjamin Rich, Pratheesh Sathyan, Yurong Song, Robert Vanner, Elizabeth Wells, Pascal Zinn

Class of 2008

Instructors: Abhijit Guha, Eric Holland, Sadhan Majumder
Assistants: Sanjay Singh
Students: Sameer Agnihotri, Ana Antunes-Martins, Linda Bralten, Peili Gu, Beryl Hatton, Paul Huang, Deva Jeyaretna, Maria Kaarlander, Damir Khabibullin, Betty Y.S. Kim, Fabien Lafaille, Cecile Maire, Daniel Meley, Karisa Schreck, Christian Smith, Hae-Ri Song, Caroline Sussman, Amparo Wolf, Xiaoochong Wu

Class of 2006

Instructors: Abhijit Guha, Sadhan Majumder
Students: Karen Aboody, Michalis Agathocleous, Michael Barish, Jorge Benitez, Ana deCarvalho, Sydney Evans, Chengyuan Feng, Matthew Havrda, Mohamedi Kagalwala, Deepak Kamnasaran, Neeta Kang, Paula Lam, Joyce Ma, Bernard Maria, Tapati Mazumdar, Hiroshi Nakashima, Yoshitaka Narita, Marco Onorati, Joanna Phillips, Jeremy Rich, Sanjay Singh, Omar Skalli, Liliana Soroceanu, Tamar Uziel