Antibody Engineering, Phage Display & Immune Repertoire Analysis
Roll of Honor


Class of 2016

Instructors: Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Rezan Guler, David Hernandez, Mary Ann Pohl
Students: Anil Bhate, Parijat Bhatnagar, Praneeth Reddy Devulapally, Amandine Georges, Matthew Kudelka, Young Do Kwon, DeeAnn Martinez-Guzman, Amanda Mener, Michael Motley, Clare O'Malley, Emily Radke, Alan Sawyer, Laura Strippoli, Andrew Turner, patrycja Wawrzyniecka, Kai Xu

Class of 2015

Instructors: Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Co-Instructor: Stephen Kacir
Assistants: Sarah Gilgunn, Karen Noren, Mary Ann Pohl
Students:  Cecilia Canessa, Jianjun chen, Ahmed Fazly, Rezan Güler, Robert Hincapie, Yiwen Jan, Sarah Lindbo, Junseon Min, Shaymaa Mohamed, Kendall Nettles, Yulia Nikonorova, Fabiana Oliveira, Rahul Palchaudhuri, Ponni Rajagopal, Zhihao Wu

Class of 2014

Instructors: Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Sarah Gilgunn, Stephen Kacir, Karen Noren, Mary Ann Pohl
Students:  Rhys Adams, Mikael Åstrand, Md Elias, Sydney Gordon, Gökçe Günaydin, David Hernandez, Madhuri Koti, Natalia Maier, Kara Moran, Adam Pelzek, Michael-Paul Robinson, Brian Santich, Heather Stephenson, Maya Suzuki, Jan-Willem Theunissen, Ricardo Vieira-Pires

Class of 2013

Instructors:  Carlos Barbas, Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Sarah Gilgunn, Stephen Kacir, Mary Ann Pohl
Students:  Jorge Aguilar, Michele Chinichella, Konstantin Dobrenkov, Filippa Fleetwood, Ismael Fofana, Feras Hatahet, Robert Heinen, David Juncker, Joshua Kanter, Chih-Wei Lin, Andres Lopez Albaitero, Fatih Mercan, Stefan Roberts, Wenyu Sun, Hector Viadiu, Christine Vuong

Class of 2012

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Stephen Kacir, Karen Noren, Leah Novinger
Students:  Timothy Blosser, Marcelo Freire, Miriam George, Sarah Gilgunn, Maria Hammond, Joerg Jores, Sara Kanje, Xiaohua Lu, Wadim Matochko, Mary Ann Pohl, João Ribeiro, Bahare Sara  Sabetzadeh, Anna Säll, Johan Seijsing, Narges Tafreshi, Anna-Luisa Volk

No Class in 2011

Class of 2010

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Fredrika Axelsson, Stephen Kacir, Karen Noren
Students:  Jairaj Acharya, Gaurav Batra, Ana Ching, Elaine Chiu, Carl Darris, Ratmir Derda, Svetlana Dubiley, Aisha Hasan, Scott Lew, Swiany Lima, Hanna Lindberg, Andreas Mohr, Leah Novinger, Carlos Prudencio, Ye Qian, Alba Sanchez

Class of 2009

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Stephen Kacir, Karen Noren, Lenka Yunk
Students: Frank Alexis, Oskar Andersson, Robert Dunn, Ornella Felizzola, Elisabeth Gadermaier, Juyeon Jung, Satish Madala, Magdalena Malm, Jesus Martinez-Barnetche, Alisson Matsuo, Nikki Moreland, Ola Nilsson, Yee Tsuey Ong, Bridget Puffer, Perry Stambolsky, Anke Kristin Trilling

Class of 2008

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Stephen Kacir, Ivan Molano, Karen Noren
Students: Itzel Amaro, Fredrika Axelsson, Fausto Capparelli, Ki-Hwan Chang, Paul Conroy, Neus Ferrer-Miralles, Katia Neves Gomes Gomes, Masashi Kimura, Anri Kivil, Andrew Lam, Cecile Morales, Johan Nilvebrant, Neelamegam Sivakumar, Thad Wadas, Manuela Woelfle, Ming Yang,

Class of 2007

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Caroline Grönwall, Stephen Kacir, Karen Noren
Students: David AuCoin, Susan Brenner-Morton, Yangde Chen, Valerie Cottier, Paul Cullen, Pavlo Gilchuk, Jill Hopkins (nee Turner), Nelli Karhu, Sally Leong, Ivan Molano, Anna Piterina, Morten Soerensen, Dimiter Tassev, Viktorija Velanac, Scott Walper, Yael Weiss

Class of 2006

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Stephen Kacir, Karen Noren, Mark Roman, Corinna Tuckey
Students: Justus Adédoyin, Rodrigo Barderas, Zihao Cheng, Wendy Cordier, Janja Cosic, Stephen Hearty, Terri Lynn Mininni, Andre Nicola, Sara O'Rourke, Pannamthip Pitaksajjakul, Emma Plana, Sophie Rochette, Anne-Sophie Rouziere, Till Seiler, Melissa Shults, Peng Wu

Class of 2005

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Koboechat Masek, Karen Noren, Corinna Tuckey
Students: Richard Aguilar, Maya Bar, Day-Yu Chao, Ulla-Maj Fiuza, Young Hong, Yu Huang, Jaisubash Jayakumar, Thomas Lamkin, Nobuyuki Matoba, Charlotte Modin, John Muschler, Julie Norville, Mykhaylo Razumenko, Matthew Shallice, Beatriz Stolf, Trai-Ming Yeh

Class of 2004

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Roberta Fuller, Carl Goodyear, Karen Noren
Students: Daad Abi Ghanem, Saurabh Aggarwal, Tove Alm, Ishita Barman, Martina Bosnar, Tomaž Bratkovic, Mikaela Friedman, Vanina Grippo, Caroline Grönwall, Susan Lee, Kerry Love, Sandeep Mahajan, Patrizia Mason, Syed Mir, Pongrama Ramasoota, Shuji Sato

Class of 2003

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistant:s Roberta Fuller, Carl Goodyear, Karen Noren, Corinna Tuckey
Students: Bright Agindotan, Jannik Andersen, Denis Basquin, Chao Guang Chen, Robert Clancy, Kristian Kjaergaard, Barry Larman, Douglas Lee, Ellen LeMosy, Brian O'Nuallain, Helena Persson, Boris Popov, Zhiwei Song, Stephen Su, Shu-Ping Yang

Class of 2002

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Roberta Fuller, Carl Goodyear, Karen Noren, Corinna Tuckey
Students: Mekbib Astatke, Juan Centeno Crowley, Cynthia Duchala, Brian Edwards, Christian Fermer, William Finlay, Debra Gearhart, Abdella Habib, Sheila Healy, Mark Hilgers, Israel Huff, Celina Poersch, Randall Schulz, Rita Sousa, Desmond Stubbs, Yawen Wang

Class of 2001

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistant: Roberta Fuller, Carl Goodyear, Karen Noren, Corinna Tuckey
Students: Zhiqiang An, Chaitali Banerjee, Judith Boffey, Elaine Brown, Debbie Eckert, Robyn Gerena, Sukwan Handali, Johannes Huebner, Youngkee Jeong, Bertram Knapp, Regis Krah, Michelle Lovett, Toshiyuki Mori, Detlef Schmechel, Dietmar Schmucker, Elizabeth Wayner

Class of 2000

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistant: Carl Goodyear
Students: Hassan Azzazy, Julia Coronella-Wood, John Crawford, Eric Drier, Jasmin Enright, Cagla Eroglu, Thomas Evans, Carsten Hopf, William James, Evelina Mahler, Andréa Maranhão, Bradley Messmer, Francisca Neethling, Con Panousis, Devinder Sehgal, Hua Xiao

Class of 1999

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Roberta Fuller, Carl Goodyear 
Students: Michael Anderson, Peter Bull, Peter Denolf, Pierre-Alain Fernandez, Joao Goncalves, Meredith Gould, Susanne Graslund, Gideon Gross, Tsaiwei Olee, Megan Schober, Jose Stephano, Thomas Thisted, H.-Christian von Buedingen, Kim Weiss, Deljana Werner, Jaehoon Yu

Class of 1998

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Don Siegel, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Stephen Cary, Roberta Fuller
Students: Irina Balyasnikova, Marina Bubis, Joseph DiDonato, Stephanie Dincq, Alfred Engel, Philip Fernsten, Carl Goodyear, Gary Martin, Greg Moeck, Maritza Pupo-Antunez, Jos Raats, Herald Reiersen, Kristin Rookey, David Thaler, Marian Wachtel, Xian Kui (John) Zhang

Class of 1997

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Dennis Burton, Gregg Silverman
Co-Instructor: Don Siegel
Assistants: Stephen Cary, Roberta Fuller
Students: Jun-Ho Chung, David Flavell,Hans-Georg Frank, Alicia Gomez Roig, Ed Greenfield, Dianna Hocking, Azad Kaushik, Nicholas Mantis, Karin Nord, Jorg Schenk, Barbara Selisko, Chatchai Tayapiwatana, John Wilkins, Pei Xiang Xing, Anat Zvi

Class of 1996

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Dennis Burton, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Amelia Briones, Roberta Fuller, Jayakar Nayak
Students: Chris Bazinet, Dolores Cahill, Claudia Gottstein, Hyo Jeong Hong, Bob Massey, Cory Momany, Sheila Nathan, Lisa Nilsson, Renata Pasqualini, Julie Phelps, William Probert, Seshi Sompuram, Jane Steel, Dolores Vazquez-Abad, Lynn Warren Stewart, Shinya Yano

Class of 1995

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Dennis Burton, Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Jayakar Nayak, Glenn Pilkington
Students: Karen Ansari, Sigrid Beiboer, Birgit Dreier, Ann Hunt, Chanvit Leelayuwat, Avgi Mamalaki, Reza Mobini-Farahani, Jesper Olsson, Isaac Rondon, Heidi Sleister, Kursad Turksen, Havard Valvatne, Harald Watzka, Satoshi Yamaguchi, Jasper zu Putlitz

Class of 1994

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Dennis Burton
Co-Instructor: Gregg Silverman
Assistants: Raiza Bastidas, Amelia Briones, Glenn Pilkington
Students: Maria Fatima Almeida, Jody Berry, Margit Haahr-Hansen, Per Johan Klasse, Ming-Chou Lee, Maria Cristina Lesseur, Denise Machado, Takekoshi Masataka, Olga Minenkova, Pekka Ojala, David Pennock, Julio Rimarachin, Lee Shearing, Catherine Sinclair, Christian Van den Bos

Class of 1993

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Dennis Burton
Assistants: Amelia Briones, Glenn Pilkington
Students: Sagarika Kanjilal, Marion Karrasch, Peter Kufer, Eryl Liddell, Elwood Linney, Eliane Mueller, Hiroyoshi Ohba, Elisabet Rosell-Vives, Elisa Scarselli, John Schlager, Peter Steinberger, Manuel Valdivia, Jose Gilberto Vieira, Jennifer Walker, Yan Wang, Izumi Yokoyama

Class of 1992

Instructors: Carlos Barbas, Dennis Burton
Assistants: Doug Cababa, Glenn Pilkington
Students: Marina Abate, Ewa Bjorling, Monique Bodeus, Nicole Godenir, Neil Greenspan, Dorothee Herlyn, Jonothan Logan, Susan Ou, Alyssa Shepard, Kiyotaka Shiba, Kristiina Takkinen, Christian Titlow, Lesley Torrance, William Tse, David Williams